Worship & Arts

Keith Tyler
Worship & Arts Pastor and Missions Pastor

office: 972.359.7777 x6021

Stephanie Ott
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT (WORSHIP AND ARTS)

office: 972.359.7777 x6021

Zane Klemo
Worship & Arts Minister

office: 972.359.7777 x4050

Chris Crawford
Senior Creative Arts Director

office: 972.359.7777 x6026

Joe Hisey
Associate Technical Arts Director

office: 972.359.7777 x6333

Tory Sanders
Audio Engineer

office: 972.359.7777 x6100

Bridgette Hammers
Artist in Residence

Children's Ministry

David Marsh
Children's Pastor

office: 972.359.7777 x5020

Shareen Feltner
Administrative Assistant (Children’s)

office: 972.359.7777 x5021

Konda Mehmen
Early Childhood Ministry Associate

office: 972.359.7777 x5024

Sue Marsh
Elementary Ministry Associate

office: 972.359.7777 x5026

Elizabeth Dodd
Elementary Large Group Director

office: 972.359.7777 x5030

Abby Burke
Elementary Director (4th – 5th Grade)

office: 972.359.7777 x5028

Kelly Kitch
Elementary Director (1ST - 3RD)

office: 972.359.7777 x5025

Christin Jones
Elementary Curriculum Director

office: 972.359.7777 x5040

Brittany Basinger
Nursery Ministry Director

office: 972.359.7777 x5023

Allie Kester
Preschool Director (2yrs – 3yrs)

office: 972.359.7777 x5858

Kristen Krones
Preschool Ministry Director (4yrs - Kinder)

office: 972.359.7777 x5022

Catherine Hathaway
AWANA Director

office: 972.359.7777 x5039

Creative Arts

Chris Crawford
Senior Creative Arts Director

office: 972.359.7777 x6026

Will Chapman
Media Outreach Minister

office: 972.359.7777 x2030

Sydni Massey
Director of Communications

office: 972.359.7777 x2888

Joe Hisey
Associate Technical Arts Director

office: 972.359.7777 x6333

Tory Sanders
Audio Engineer

office: 972.359.7777 x6100

Brandon Wash
Digital Communication Specialist

office: 972.359.7777 x2887

Brittany Hooper
Graphic Designer

office: 972.359.7777 x2889

Discipleship

Justin Frazier
Executive Pastor (Discipleship)

office: 972.359.7777 x2424

Meredith Jackson
Administrative Assistant (Discipleship)

office: 972.359.7777 x2028

Beau Landers
Discipleship Minister

office: 972.359.7777 x3100

Julia White
Executive Ministry Coordinator to the Executive Pastor

office: 972.359.7777 x2027

Facilities

Chris Schobey
Facilities Director

office: 972.359.7777 x9220

Heather Jones
Administrative Assistant (Facilities)

office: 972.359.7777 x9222

Finance

Barbara Waldrop
Finance Director

office: 972.359.7777 x2022

Susie McCloud
Administrative Assistant (Finance)

office: 972.359.7777 x2023

Ashley Warshawsky
Administrative Assistant (Finance)

office: 972.359.7777 x2026

Robyn Wolaver
Administrative Assistant (Finance)

office: 972.359.7777 x2029

Kid Care

Debbie McNeely
Kid Care Director

office: 972.359.7777 x7020

Monica Healer
Kid Care Assistant Director

office: 972.359.7777 x7022

Carey Lube
Registrar and Sub Coordinator

office: 972.359.7777 x7023

Tanya McKinnis
KID CARE EVENT PLANNING COORDINATOR

office: 972.359.7777 x7025

Jenny Coffey
Receptionist and Care Coordinator

office: 972.359.7777 x7024

On Mission

Keith Tyler
Worship & Arts Pastor and Missions Pastor

office: 972.359.7777 x6021

Scott Erwin
NextStep Minister

office: 972.359.7777 x3023

Pastoral Care

Dennis George
Pastoral Care and Counseling

office: 972.359.7777 x1022

Single Adults

Hunter Ballew
College/Young Adult Minister

office: 972.359.7777 x3060

Sports

Nathan Quillan
Sports & Recreation Minister, Iron Men of God Discipleship Director

office: 972.359.7777 x2525

Bryson Shake
Administrative Assistant (Sports and Recreation)

office: 972.359.7777 x2522

Youth Ministry

Chase Durham
Student Pastor

office: 972.359.7777 x4060

Anna Miller
Administrative Assistant (Student)

office: 972.359.7777 x4021

Leon Lombard
Associate Student Minister

office: 972.359.7777 x4070

Care

Robert Bennett
Adult 3 & 4 Minister

office: 972.359.7777 x3025

Married Adults

Justin Frazier
Executive Pastor (Discipleship)

office: 972.359.7777 x2424

Meredith Jackson
Administrative Assistant (Discipleship)

office: 972.359.7777 x2028

Robert Bennett
Adult 3 & 4 Minister

office: 972.359.7777 x3025

Beau Landers
Discipleship Minister

office: 972.359.7777 x3100

Julia White
Executive Ministry Coordinator to the Executive Pastor

office: 972.359.7777 x2027

Senior Pastor

John Mark Caton
Senior Pastor

office: 972.359.7777 x1021

April Smith
Executive Assistant to the Senior Pastor

office: 972.359.7777 x1021

Jeana Caton
Social Media Liason to the Senior Pastor

office: 972.359.7777

Stewardship & Operations

Scott Sanford
Executive Pastor (Stewardship and Operations)

office: 972.359.7777 x2021

Kylee Schobey
Executive Ministry Coordinator to the Executive Pastor

office: 972.359.7777 x2021

Connections

Scott Erwin
NextStep Minister

office: 972.359.7777 x3023

Shelly Mendel
Connections Associate

office: 972.359.7777 x5036

Men

Justin Frazier
Executive Pastor (Discipleship)

office: 972.359.7777 x2424

Nathan Quillan
Sports & Recreation Minister, Iron Men of God Discipleship Director

office: 972.359.7777 x2525

Personal Counseling

Jennifer Aguirre
LPC, MABC

office: 972.984.9310

Marcy Blake
LPC

office: 214.542.6208

Jennifer Brobst
Ph.D

office: 972.924.5878

James Caldwell
LPC

office: 972.814.7969

Carole Gilmore
MS, NCC, LPC

office: 972.546.2874

Women

Kathy Bennett
Women's Minister

office: 972.359.7777 x3022

Leadership Development Center

Hailey Hadden
Administrative Assistant (Leadership Development)

office: 972.359.7777 x1023

Spiritual Formation

Caleb Beets
Spiritual Formation Pastor

office: 972.359.7777 x4040

Cottonwood Creek Church // 1015 Sam Rayburn Tollway, Allen, TX 75013 // 972-359-7777 © 2018